Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guiria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guiria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guiria with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7304,182
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1324,432
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1354,434
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,5424,686
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 5,0373,130
AzulArgentina 5,2703,275
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,58110,304
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,29810,749
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,75611,034
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,87111,105
AmberleyAustralia 15,8989,879
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,8266,727
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0586,872
AimoresBrazil 4,0742,532
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,6542,271
AltamiraBrazil 1,8981,180
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,0621,282
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 4,2192,622
ApodiBrazil 3,2602,026
AracajuBrazil 3,6762,285
AracuaiBrazil 3,7782,348
AragarcasBrazil 3,1471,956
AraxaBrazil 3,7522,332
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,5022,176
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9584,324
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9244,302
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2065,099
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0932,543
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,9974,969
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,0423,133
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,0393,132
AbecheChad 9,0005,593
AntofagastaChile 3,8862,415
AricaChile 3,3362,073
AltaiChina 12,9038,018
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,0111,250
Antonio NarinoColombia 1,9411,206
AraucaColombia 1,004624
AltamiraDominican Republic 1,362846
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 1,227762
AzuaDominican Republic 1,268788
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6135,974
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8786,138
AswanEgypt 10,0456,242
AsyutEgypt 9,8006,090
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,0091,870
AsmaraEritrea 10,8796,760
AssabEritrea 11,3357,044
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0226,849
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6654,763
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7825,457
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,0079,325
AccraGhana 6,8554,260
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0935,651
AthensGreece 8,9395,555
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9455,559
AasiaatGreenland 6,5004,039
AmmassalikGreenland 6,4033,979
AputiteqGreenland 6,7314,183
AkureyriIceland 6,9814,338
AgraIndia 14,0248,715
AhmedabadIndia 13,8488,605
AkolaIndia 14,3728,931
AllahabadIndia 14,4298,966
AmritsarIndia 13,4748,373
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,62911,576
AbadanIran 11,3247,037
ArakIran 11,3137,030
AlbengaItaly 7,6334,743
AlgheroItaly 7,6114,730
AmendolaItaly 8,2375,118
AnconaItaly 8,0615,009
ArezzoItaly 7,9254,925
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,4494,008
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,5174,050
AbashiriJapan 13,3768,312
AburatsuJapan 15,1049,386
AikawaJapan 14,2028,825
AjiroJapan 14,4638,987
AkitaJapan 13,9628,676
AkuneJapan 15,0939,379
AomoriJapan 13,8278,592
AsahikawaJapan 13,4778,375
AsosanJapan 14,9789,307
AmmanJordan 10,1556,310
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,7467,921
AinaziLatvia 8,8175,479
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,4437,732
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,7117,899
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,4527,738
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,5817,818
AtarMauritania 5,3703,337
AgalegaMauritius 13,3488,295
AcapulcoMexico 4,0962,545
AayanbulagMongolia 13,3408,290
AltaiMongolia 13,3298,283
ArvaikheerMongolia 13,5218,402
AgadirMorocco 5,8593,641
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,5524,693
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7888,568
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6468,480
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,5198,401
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6658,491
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6258,466
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6238,466
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6248,466
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,5401,578
AgadezNiger 7,5894,716
AsuncionParaguay 4,0192,497
ArequipaPeru 3,1611,964
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 16,76810,420
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3365,180
AradRomania 8,6735,389
AjanRussia 12,3267,659
AldanRussia 12,2897,637
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,5396,549
AleksandrovskoeRussia 11,3747,068
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,7817,942
AnadyrRussia 10,2886,393
ArkhangelskRussia 9,5495,934
ArmavirRussia 10,2106,344
AstrakhanRussia 10,6656,627
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,3657,684
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3193,927
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7274,180
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,8334,246
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6434,128
Abu HamedSudan 10,1966,336
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4366,485
AqiqSudan 10,7276,666
ArbaatSudan 10,5626,563
AromaSudan 10,5766,572
AtbaraSudan 10,3056,404
Abu KamalSyria 10,5296,543
AleppoSyria 10,1536,309
AranyaprathetThailand 16,83910,464
AtakpameTogo 6,9624,326
AdanaTurkey 9,9676,193
AfyonTurkey 9,5185,914
AnkaraTurkey 9,6916,022
AntalyaTurkey 9,5725,948
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,8177,343
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,2484,504
AberporthUk 6,9124,295
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,9564,322
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6876,019
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,6255,981
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1497,550
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1327,539
ArtigasUruguay 4,5992,858
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,7602,337
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,1733,215
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,0034,352
Abilene, TxUsa 4,5272,813
Ada, MnUsa 5,1953,228
Adrian, MiUsa 4,0822,536
Aiken, ScUsa 3,2852,041
Akron, OhUsa 3,8592,398
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,2663,273
Albany, GaUsa 3,2592,025
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,7462,328
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,7372,943
Albion, NeUsa 4,9213,058
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,2313,251
Aledo, IlUsa 4,3952,731
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,0503,138
Algona, IaUsa 4,7282,938
Alice, TxUsa 4,1922,605
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,5832,227
Alliance, NeUsa 5,2593,268
Alma, MiUsa 4,2202,622
Alpena, MichiganUsa 4,3372,695
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,7992,982
Amarillo, TexasUsa 4,8273,000
Amherst, MaUsa 3,6452,265
Amite, LaUsa 3,6702,281
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,8535,502
Anderson, InUsa 4,0182,497
Anderson, ScUsa 3,4292,131
Angelica, NyUsa 3,8132,369
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 4,0822,536
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7304,803
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,1741,972
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,7531,711
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,4372,136
Ashland, WiUsa 4,8643,023
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,9864,341
Atchison, KsUsa 4,5672,838
Athens, GaUsa 3,3642,090
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,4132,121
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,4312,132
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 11,2266,976
Auburn, NeUsa 4,6562,893
Augusta, GaUsa 3,2312,008
Augusta, MtUsa 6,1583,827
Aurora, IlUsa 4,2952,669
Austin, TxUsa 4,2602,648
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,9657,435
AndizanUzbekistan 12,6537,863
AcariguaVenezuela 766476
AdenYemen 11,5837,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -