Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guiria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guiria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guiria with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,7367,914
BustAfghanistan 12,6597,867
BatnaAlgeria 7,4004,598
BecharAlgeria 6,5674,081
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2964,534
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,5584,075
BiskraAlgeria 7,3404,561
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,4074,602
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,1305,052
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,2315,115
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,2395,120
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,0815,021
ByrdAntarctica 10,5726,570
Bahia BlancaArgentina 5,4843,408
BarilocheArgentina 5,8243,619
Buenos AiresArgentina 5,0393,131
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,37810,177
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,8689,861
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,06111,845
BrestBelarus 8,8095,474
BrusselsBelgium 7,4664,640
Belize CityBelize 2,9041,805
BeninBenin 7,1204,425
BohiconBenin 7,0724,395
BermudaBermuda 2,4341,513
BageBrazil 4,7432,947
BambuiBrazil 3,8422,388
BarbacenaBrazil 4,0792,535
BarbalhaBrazil 3,2332,009
BarcelosBrazil 1,288800
BarraBrazil 3,2071,993
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,6001,616
BarreirasBrazil 3,1701,970
BelémBrazil 2,0341,264
Belo HorizonteBrazil 3,9452,452
BelterraBrazil 1,6811,044
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,9741,848
Bom JesusBrazil 4,5472,826
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 3,3742,097
BrasiliaBrazil 3,3322,071
BrevesBrazil 1,8911,175
BurgasBulgaria 9,1995,716
BurundiBurundi 10,2546,372
BatouriCameroon 8,4635,259
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,2752,657
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,9104,294
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5244,054
Banff, AbCanada 6,5844,092
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 4,3182,683
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,6732,904
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,3713,959
Bissett, MbCanada 5,4243,370
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8624,264
Bonavista, NfCanada 4,1712,592
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6364,745
Brandon, MbCanada 5,5683,460
Broadview, SkCanada 5,7473,571
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,3343,936
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,3984,597
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4892,168
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,3624,575
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,2794,523
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,9185,542
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,2715,761
Balmaceda PuertoChile 6,3523,947
BeijingChina 14,3968,946
BarranquillaColombia 1,362847
Benito SalasColombia 1,6641,034
BogotáColombia 1,458906
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3225,171
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7236,042
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2655,758
BaniDominican Republic 1,214754
BarahonaDominican Republic 1,269789
BayaguanaDominican Republic 1,201746
BahariyaEgypt 9,5695,946
Beni SuefEgypt 9,7656,068
BiarritzFrance 6,8574,261
BordeauxFrance 6,9574,323
BrestFrance 6,7904,219
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2806,388
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2796,388
BitamGabon 8,1955,092
BanjulGambia 4,9773,093
BerlinGermany 8,1045,036
BrockenGermany 7,9144,918
BokeGuinea 5,1843,221
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0933,165
BudapestHungary 8,4925,277
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5065,286
BangaloreIndia 14,8729,242
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,4388,972
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,1279,400
BikanerIndia 13,5978,449
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,97611,792
BabolsarIran 11,4397,108
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1887,574
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1456,926
Bandar LengehIran 12,0777,505
BirjandIran 12,1637,558
BushehrIran 11,6107,215
BaghdadIraq 10,8616,749
BasraIraq 11,2747,006
BelmulletIreland 6,6694,144
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,7434,190
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3255,173
BergamoItaly 7,7744,831
BolognaItaly 7,8894,902
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,9074,913
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2545,129
BrindisiItaly 8,4265,236
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,5294,057
BouakeIvory Coast 6,2853,905
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,3517,675
BeirutLebanon 10,0636,253
BenghaziLibya 8,6925,401
BirzaiLithuania 8,8525,501
BitolaMacedonia 8,7115,413
BlantyreMalawi 11,0946,894
BvumbweMalawi 11,1086,903
BintuluMalaysia 18,39811,433
BamakoMali 5,9093,672
Bko-SMali 5,9173,677
BougounMali 5,9753,713
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,5713,462
BaitagMongolia 13,1898,196
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,9438,043
BaruunkharaaMongolia 13,3028,266
Baruun-UrtMongolia 13,6328,471
BayandelgerMongolia 13,7308,532
BayankhongorMongolia 13,4848,379
Bayan-OvooMongolia 13,5028,390
BulganMongolia 13,2688,245
BhamawMyanmar 15,5479,661
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7248,528
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6238,465
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7118,520
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4998,388
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,3441,456
BilmaNiger 8,0925,028
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,3294,555
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,6215,357
BergenNorway 7,7674,827
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,7684,827
BjornoyaNorway 8,6175,354
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,3525,190
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,2265,112
BadinPakistan 13,4348,348
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,4658,368
BalakotPakistan 13,1728,185
BarkhanPakistan 13,1918,197
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,8971,179
BascoPhilippines 16,53310,274
BialystokPoland 8,7685,449
BejaPortugal 6,1953,849
BragancaPortugal 6,3993,976
BistritaRomania 8,9095,536
BucharestRomania 9,0595,629
BajkitRussia 11,7697,313
BarabinskRussia 11,8217,346
BarnaulRussia 12,1987,580
BerezovoRussia 10,6286,604
BiserRussia 10,7046,651
BlagovescenskRussia 13,1808,190
BogdarinRussia 12,7747,938
BogucanyRussia 12,1317,538
BomnakRussia 12,6797,879
BorRussia 11,6367,231
BorzjaRussia 13,2338,223
BratskRussia 12,4357,727
BelgradeSerbia 8,6145,353
BoSierra Leone 5,5503,449
BontheSierra Leone 5,4763,403
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3525,190
BerberaSomalia 11,6517,240
BusanSouth Korea 14,7969,195
BadajozSpain 6,3063,919
BarcelonaSpain 7,1024,413
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6634,141
BabanusaSudan 9,7926,085
BaselSwitzerland 7,6374,746
BernSwitzerland 7,6224,736
BangkokThailand 16,71710,388
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,70310,379
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,30210,130
BizerteTunisia 7,7204,797
BalikesirTurkey 9,2805,766
BursaTurkey 9,3675,821
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1447,546
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,8834,277
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,9124,295
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,9124,295
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,1104,418
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0444,377
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1604,450
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,3293,933
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,5202,809
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,4832,165
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,0525,625
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,0525,625
Batesville, MsUsa 3,8342,382
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,7082,304
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,9373,068
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5592,212
Bedford, MaUsa 3,5942,234
Beeville, TxUsa 4,1852,601
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,5312,816
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,6424,127
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,4925,898
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,8312,381
Bettles, AkUsa 8,8915,525
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,6305,363
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 4,3052,675
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,8613,642
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,7602,337
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,5682,217
Bishop, CaUsa 6,3143,924
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,4063,359
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,4732,158
Blackville, ScUsa 3,1861,980
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9854,340
Blakely, GaUsa 3,2592,025
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5222,189
Boerne, TxUsa 4,3312,691
Boise, IdahoUsa 6,3263,931
Booneville, MsUsa 3,7742,345
Boonton, NjUsa 3,5742,221
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,6342,258
Bowler, WiUsa 4,5962,856
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,7762,346
Bowling Green, MoUsa 4,2492,640
Brenham, TxUsa 4,1402,573
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5622,213
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,9802,473
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,5152,184
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,9302,442
Brodhead, WiUsa 4,4232,749
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,9993,107
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,7062,303
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,0612,524
Brunswick, MoUsa 4,3832,724
Buckeye, AzUsa 5,7283,559
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,6242,252
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,9242,439
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,9332,444
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,8212,374
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,4832,165
Burlington, IowaUsa 4,3862,726
Burlington, VtUsa 3,9082,429
Burns, OregonUsa 6,5444,067
BajsunUzbekistan 12,4777,753
BarcelonaVenezuela 264164
BarquisimetoVenezuela 768477
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,5046,528
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,5076,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -