Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guiria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guiria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guiria with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,6187,841
ChlefAlgeria 6,9594,324
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4314,618
CeresArgentina 4,5002,796
ChamicalArgentina 4,5732,842
ChepesArgentina 4,6832,910
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 6,2893,908
ConcordiaArgentina 4,6802,908
CórdobaArgentina 4,6642,898
Cordoba ObsArgentina 4,6732,904
CorrientesArgentina 4,2462,639
CairnsAustralia 16,90810,507
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,8109,825
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,36911,415
CedunaAustralia 17,11010,632
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,54010,278
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,33110,770
Cobar MoAustralia 16,30410,131
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,21910,700
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7509,787
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,42610,829
ChittagongBangladesh 15,3959,566
CharnocksBarbados 414257
CotonouBenin 7,1204,425
C. ItapemirimBrazil 4,1952,607
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 4,3372,695
CabroboBrazil 3,3132,059
CaceresBrazil 3,0051,867
CaetiteBrazil 3,4962,173
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,5332,195
Campo GrandeBrazil 3,5522,207
Campo MouraoBrazil 4,0002,486
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 4,1292,566
Campos SalesBrazil 3,1171,937
CanavieirasBrazil 3,8912,418
CaparaoBrazil 4,1182,559
CapinopolisBrazil 3,5422,201
CaratingaBrazil 4,0362,508
CaravelasBrazil 4,0412,511
CarinhanhaBrazil 3,4192,125
CarolinaBrazil 2,5831,605
Castro, ParanáBrazil 4,1532,581
CataguasesBrazil 4,1512,579
CatalaoBrazil 3,5662,216
CatanduvaBrazil 3,8162,372
CaxiasBrazil 2,7131,686
Caxias Do SulBrazil 4,5782,845
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,4832,164
Cel. PachecoBrazil 4,1372,571
ChapecoBrazil 4,3212,685
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,6141,624
CipoBrazil 3,5672,217
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,5431,580
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 3,8902,417
CordeiroBrazil 4,2302,628
CorrentinaBrazil 3,3022,052
CorumbaBrazil 3,3412,076
CoximBrazil 3,3382,075
CrateusBrazil 2,9691,845
CuiabaBrazil 2,9851,855
CuritibaBrazil 4,2452,638
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,4834,029
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,1854,465
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,1884,467
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2353,874
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,4454,005
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6473,509
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,8834,899
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4284,616
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6294,741
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,8182,994
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,6424,127
Chapais, QcCanada 4,5092,802
Charlo, NbCanada 4,1752,595
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,9652,464
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,9712,468
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2104,480
Chatham, NbCanada 4,0602,523
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2803,903
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,0343,128
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7802,971
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,9813,716
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,7204,797
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6754,148
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,4313,996
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,5802,846
Comox, BcCanada 7,1564,447
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1064,416
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1843,843
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3723,959
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,5314,058
ChicoChile 6,4253,992
ChillanChile 5,3433,320
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 5,3853,346
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,3102,679
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 6,3403,939
Curico-General FreireChile 5,1513,201
ChangchunChina 13,9118,645
ChangduChina 14,8859,249
ChangshaChina 15,6669,735
ChengduChina 15,1989,444
ChongqingChina 15,4019,570
Camilo DazaColombia 1,157719
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1605,071
CamagueyCuba 2,0531,276
CasablancaCuba 2,5451,581
ChebCzech Republic 8,0184,982
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0905,027
CabreraDominican Republic 1,293803
ConstanzDominican Republic 1,291802
CotuiDominican Republic 1,263785
CanarEcuador 2,3491,460
CairoEgypt 9,7736,073
CaenFrance 7,0914,406
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1874,466
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,269788
CocobeachGabon 8,0114,978
CologneGermany 7,6504,754
ChiosGreece 9,1475,684
CorfuGreece 8,5985,343
ConakryGuinea 5,3283,311
CatacamasHonduras 2,6041,618
CholutecaHonduras 2,7171,689
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1159,393
CherrapunjiIndia 15,1399,407
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,1399,407
ChahbaharIran 12,6637,869
ClaremorrisIreland 6,7054,167
ClonesIreland 6,8344,247
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,7594,200
CorkIreland 6,6544,135
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6514,133
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6664,764
CameriItaly 7,6924,780
CampobassoItaly 8,1495,064
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,7264,801
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,7044,788
Cape FrascaItaly 7,6184,734
Cape MeleItaly 7,6354,745
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2015,096
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,1855,086
CerviaItaly 7,9664,950
CiampinoItaly 7,9774,957
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8394,871
Cisa PassItaly 7,7804,835
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9164,919
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9694,952
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1935,091
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,3575,193
ChibaJapan 14,3658,927
ChichibuJapan 14,3718,931
ChichijimaJapan 15,0619,359
ChoshiJapan 14,3198,898
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1026,278
ChilekaMalawi 11,0946,894
ChitedzeMalawi 10,9236,788
ChitipaMalawi 10,8076,716
ChihuahuaMexico 4,9663,086
ComitanMexico 3,2812,039
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,7359,778
ChoibalsanMongolia 13,4848,379
ChoirMongolia 13,6048,453
CasablancaMorocco 6,1013,791
ChindeMozambique 11,2967,019
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,17710,052
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,8638,615
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5028,391
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6858,504
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6108,457
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6128,458
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6188,462
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6868,504
CondegaNicaragua 2,6371,638
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,49610,251
ChejuNorth Korea 15,0239,336
ChunchonNorth Korea 14,5239,025
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 14,7009,135
ChhorPakistan 13,4598,364
ChitralPakistan 12,9638,055
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 4,1022,549
ConcepcionParaguay 3,8202,374
CajamarcaPeru 2,6601,653
ChachapoyasPeru 2,5381,577
ChiclayoPeru 2,7351,700
ChimbotePeru 2,8321,760
CuzcoPeru 2,8841,792
CzestochowaPoland 8,4955,279
CoimbraPortugal 6,2153,862
CalafatRomania 8,8155,478
CeahlauRomania 9,0185,604
ClujRomania 8,8415,494
ConstantaRomania 9,2655,758
CraiovaRomania 8,8865,522
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,1616,314
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,5686,567
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,5236,539
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,9516,183
Cape UelenRussia 9,6996,027
Cape ZolotojRussia 13,2408,227
CaraRussia 12,5117,775
Cerdyn’Russia 10,4826,514
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,3806,450
ChitaRussia 13,0428,104
Cita/ KadalaRussia 13,0358,100
CokurdahRussia 10,7026,650
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 12,4907,761
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8416,116
ChunggangSouth Korea 14,1178,772
CaceresSpain 6,3633,954
CadizSpain 6,2913,909
Ciudad RealSpain 6,5544,073
CordobaSpain 6,4484,007
ColomboSri Lanka 15,4009,569
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,61210,323
ChanthaburiThailand 16,91510,511
Chiang MaiThailand 16,16010,042
Chiang RaiThailand 16,09910,004
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,77810,426
ChumphonThailand 16,90410,505
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1435,682
CorumTurkey 9,8496,120
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1627,558
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,4347,727
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9614,326
CernovcyUkraine 8,9995,592
ChernigovUkraine 9,3345,800
CarrascoUruguay 5,0943,165
ColoniaUruguay 5,0313,126
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 835519
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,9822,475
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,4392,137
Camden, ScUsa 3,2242,003
Canton, NyUsa 4,0142,494
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,9193,057
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,0541,898
Caribou, MeUsa 4,0702,529
Carlinville, IlUsa 4,1962,608
Casper, WyUsa 5,5703,461
Centralia, WaUsa 6,9444,315
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,5982,236
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,2882,043
Charles City, IaUsa 4,6672,900
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,0621,903
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,0721,909
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,6372,260
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,3242,065
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,4592,150
Chaska, MnUsa 4,8353,005
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,5712,219
Chazy, NyUsa 3,9612,461
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,8402,386
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,2192,000
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,0363,130
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,3593,330
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 4,2632,649
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 4,2882,665
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 6,6854,154
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,8932,419
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,4163,366
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,8632,400
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,8632,400
Circleville, OhUsa 3,8162,371
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,6532,892
Clark, SdUsa 5,1173,180
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,9092,429
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,8392,386
Clayton, NmUsa 5,0013,108
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,9252,439
Clinton, IaUsa 4,4112,741
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,6926,023
Coldwater, MiUsa 4,1332,568
College Park, MdUsa 3,4752,159
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,2373,255
Columbia, MoUsa 4,3172,683
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,2272,005
Columbus, GaUsa 3,9512,455
Columbus, InUsa 3,9362,446
Columbus, KsUsa 4,3962,732
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,8482,391
Conception, MoUsa 4,5872,850
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,7452,948
Conway, ArUsa 4,0472,515
Conway, ScUsa 3,1081,932
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,8082,366
Corning, ArUsa 4,0402,510
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,8552,396
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,1382,572
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,2392,634
Cortland, NyUsa 3,8072,366
Corvallis, OrUsa 6,8984,286
Covington, LaUsa 3,6452,265
Covington, TnUsa 3,9692,466
Crete, NeUsa 4,7892,976
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,7773,590
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,6667,249
CimbajUzbekistan 11,6667,249
CaracasVenezuela 499310
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 303188
CoroVenezuela 809503
ChipataZambia 10,8046,714
ChomaZambia 10,2826,389
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,9206,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -