Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guiria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guiria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guiria with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6914,779
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1134,420
DavisAntarctica 12,9618,054
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,20411,312
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 18,56211,534
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,74211,025
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0409,968
DhakaBangladesh 15,1999,445
D’UccleBelgium 7,4664,640
DiamantinaBrazil 3,8082,366
DiamantinoBrazil 2,8521,773
DouradosBrazil 3,7402,324
DoualaCameroon 7,9664,950
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4312,753
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,6563,515
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0614,388
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7164,795
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3202,684
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,4894,032
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,3612,710
Dryden, OnCanada 5,1823,220
DuianChina 14,4138,956
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4325,240
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4217,097
DajabonDominican Republic 1,420883
DuvergeDominican Republic 1,315817
DabaaEgypt 9,4755,888
DakhlaEgypt 9,6315,985
DijonFrance 7,4474,628
DresdenGermany 8,1245,048
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,7874,839
DebrecenHungary 8,6875,398
DalatangiIceland 7,1194,424
DaltonganjIndia 14,7089,140
DarbhangaIndia 14,6769,120
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,1249,398
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,1289,401
DumkaIndia 14,9239,273
DwarkaIndia 13,5768,436
DezfulIran 11,2657,000
DublinIreland 6,8584,262
DecimomannuItaly 7,6594,759
DobbiacoItaly 7,9774,957
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,3423,941
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1156,286
DagorettiKenya 11,0266,852
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,9715,575
DedzaMalawi 10,9976,833
DalanzadgadMongolia 13,8448,603
DashbalbarMongolia 13,3218,278
DaweiMyanmar 16,53110,272
De BiltNetherlands 7,5514,693
De KooyNetherlands 7,5444,688
Den HelderNetherlands 7,5434,687
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,4298,345
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6528,483
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7048,516
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,8894,902
DalbandinPakistan 12,8107,960
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,1638,180
DirPakistan 13,0088,084
DroshPakistan 12,9798,065
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,03510,586
DohaQatar 11,8267,349
DorohoiRomania 9,0405,617
Dikson IslandRussia 10,3006,400
DudinkaRussia 10,7936,707
DzardzanRussia 11,1816,948
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,6567,243
DakarSenegal 4,8773,030
DaruSierra Leone 5,6493,511
DurbanSouth Africa 10,9046,776
DamazinSudan 10,4846,515
DongolaSudan 9,9126,160
DamascusSyria 10,1656,317
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,1666,317
Deir EzzorSyria 10,4356,484
DusanbeTajikistan 12,5617,805
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,4007,084
DjerbaTunisia 7,8004,847
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3606,438
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,1234,426
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,9974,348
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,6556,000
DonetskUkraine 9,8706,133
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1797,568
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,4532,146
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,4732,158
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,3082,677
Danville, IlUsa 4,1352,570
Darlington, ScUsa 3,1971,987
Davenport, WaUsa 6,6164,111
David City, NeUsa 4,8142,992
Dayton, OhUsa 3,9022,425
Dayton, WaUsa 6,5554,073
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,3332,071
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,1613,829
Decatur, IlUsa 4,1962,607
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,5122,804
Delaware, OhUsa 3,8542,395
Delphine, InUsa 4,1572,583
Denton, MdUsa 3,4392,137
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,2953,290
Des Moines, IowaUsa 4,6022,860
Deseret, UtUsa 5,9113,673
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,1153,178
Detroit, MichiganUsa 4,0692,529
Dickson, TnUsa 3,7952,358
Dillon, MtUsa 6,1413,816
Dixon, IlUsa 4,4112,741
Dodge City, KsUsa 4,8152,992
Dover, DeUsa 3,4392,137
Dover, TnUsa 3,8302,380
Dublin, TxUsa 4,3642,712
Dubuque, IaUsa 4,4832,786
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 4,9133,053
Duquoin, IlUsa 4,0442,513
Durham, NhUsa 3,7012,300
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1213,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -