Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guiria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guiria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guiria with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,3377,666
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,3614,574
HuamboAngola 9,0005,593
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,64611,587
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4139,578
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4209,582
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,96010,539
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5622,835
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,1845,085
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7902,355
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,8162,371
Hamilton, OnCanada 4,0042,488
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7552,955
Harrow, OnCanada 4,0302,504
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0664,391
Hope, BcCanada 6,9094,294
HaikouChina 16,51810,265
HailarChina 13,3598,301
HamiChina 13,5898,444
HetanChina 13,4088,332
HavanaCuba 2,5391,578
Hato MayorDominican Republic 1,175730
HigueyDominican Republic 1,125699
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 1,354841
HelwanEgypt 9,7726,073
HurguadaEgypt 10,0596,251
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,2254,490
HelsinkiFinland 8,8195,480
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,8375,492
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1965,714
HamburgGermany 7,8994,909
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8984,908
HannoverGermany 7,8604,884
HelgolandGermany 7,7724,829
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8954,906
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1055,658
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,3003,915
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,8956,149
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,1526,309
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,9954,347
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6989,133
HaifaIsrael 10,0446,241
HaboroJapan 13,4438,354
HachijojimaJapan 14,6219,085
HachinoheJapan 13,8268,592
HagiJapan 14,8079,201
HakodateJapan 13,7308,532
HamadaJapan 14,7369,157
HamamatsuJapan 14,5509,042
HikoneJapan 14,5559,045
HimejiJapan 14,6579,108
HiradoJapan 14,9699,302
HirooJapan 13,5818,439
HiroshimaJapan 14,7769,182
HitaJapan 14,9369,281
HitoyoshiJapan 15,0579,357
HunLibya 8,3045,160
HomboriMali 6,5724,084
HomalinMyanmar 15,3649,547
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,26310,106
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6278,468
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6798,500
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7678,555
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8088,580
HororataNew Zealand 13,6608,489
HyderabadPakistan 13,3498,295
HuanucoPeru 2,7441,705
HelPoland 8,4805,269
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 13,2218,215
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,9956,833
HatangaRussia 10,7666,690
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,2156,348
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8974,286
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8186,722
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4325,239
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,3869,561
HaejuSouth Korea 14,5459,039
HyesanSouth Korea 14,1368,784
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,5639,671
HalaibSudan 10,4696,506
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,5316,544
HudeibaSudan 10,3056,403
HaparandaSweden 8,7735,452
HarnosandSweden 8,4665,261
HamaSyria 10,1426,302
HassakahSyria 10,4506,494
Hua HinThailand 16,78010,427
HakkariTurkey 10,6716,631
Hull, EnglandUk 7,2424,500
HersonUkraine 9,5235,917
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0665,633
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,1562,582
Hanover, NhUsa 3,8312,381
Harrisburg, IlUsa 4,0442,513
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5922,232
Hart, MiUsa 4,3572,707
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,6302,255
Hartington, NeUsa 4,9123,052
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,2442,016
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,3263,310
Hays, KsUsa 4,8112,989
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,7294,181
Hebron, NeUsa 4,7972,981
Helena, MtUsa 6,1403,816
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,9112,430
Henderson, NcUsa 3,2382,012
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,3682,093
Hermit, CoUsa 5,3833,345
Hernando, MsUsa 3,8882,416
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,4032,114
Highmore, SdUsa 5,1803,219
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,5022,176
Hillsboro, IlUsa 4,1192,560
Hillsdale, MiUsa 4,1332,568
Holly, CoUsa 4,9853,098
Homer, AkUsa 8,9485,560
Hoopeston, IlUsa 4,1522,580
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,8612,399
Horton, KsUsa 4,6012,859
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,3263,310
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,5222,188
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 4,3252,688
Houma, LaUsa 3,6242,252
Houston, TexasUsa 4,0392,510
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,6872,291
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,6472,267
Huron, SdUsa 5,0893,163
HanoiVietnam 16,27010,110
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,34210,777
HarareZimbabwe 10,7286,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -