Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guiria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guiria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guiria with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6944,781
In SalahAlgeria 6,9914,344
InnsbruckAustria 7,9164,919
IbiriteBrazil 3,9472,452
IguatuBrazil 3,1701,970
IlheusBrazil 3,8122,369
ImperatrizBrazil 2,4301,510
IndaialBrazil 4,4012,735
IpameriBrazil 3,5102,181
IraiBrazil 4,3122,680
IreceBrazil 3,3212,064
ItaberabaBrazil 3,5292,193
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,585985
ItaitubaBrazil 1,7941,115
ItamarandibaBrazil 3,8162,372
ItaperunaBrazil 4,1802,598
ItapevaBrazil 4,1082,553
ItirucuBrazil 3,6312,256
ItuacuBrazil 3,5692,218
IvinhemaBrazil 3,7712,343
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9624,947
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,4893,411
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,1475,062
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,9323,686
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,9064,913
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,5672,216
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,5884,094
Isla Diego RamirezChile 7,4804,648
ImbertDominican Republic 1,353841
IzobambaEcuador 2,1691,348
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8416,115
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,9321,822
IoanninaGreece 8,6745,390
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,5704,083
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,2234,488
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1408,787
IranshahrIran 12,5777,815
IstranaItaly 7,9604,947
IidaJapan 14,4698,991
IizukaJapan 14,9079,264
IrakoJapan 14,5879,065
IriomotejimaJapan 16,0669,983
IrozakiJapan 14,5189,021
IshigakijimaJapan 16,0699,986
IshinomakiJapan 14,0398,724
IwamizawaJapan 13,5538,422
IzuharaJapan 14,8879,251
IrbidJordan 10,1286,294
IfraneMorocco 6,3283,932
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8178,586
IlorinNigeria 7,3264,553
InchonNorth Korea 14,5909,067
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,5355,304
IslamabadPakistan 13,2078,207
IquitosPeru 2,0081,248
IloiloPhilippines 17,58710,929
IasiRomania 9,1435,681
IcaRussia 11,8617,371
IlirnejRussia 10,4766,510
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,7837,943
IrkutskRussia 12,9108,023
Ivdel’Russia 10,6486,617
IbizaSpain 7,0034,352
IspartaTurkey 9,5385,927
IstanbulTurkey 9,3555,813
IzmirTurkey 9,2345,738
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8845,520
IzmailUkraine 9,2635,756
Imperial, NeUsa 5,1443,196
Independence, KsUsa 4,4702,778
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,8822,412
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 4,0112,493
Indianola, IaUsa 4,5872,851
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,1143,178
Inverness, FlUsa 2,8951,799
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,6472,888
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,6292,876
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,8012,362
IsokaZambia 10,7476,678


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -