Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guiria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guiria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guiria with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,8237,968
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,9598,053
JuninArgentina 5,0213,120
JacarezinhoBrazil 3,9852,476
JacobinaBrazil 3,4192,125
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,2111,995
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,6192,249
Joao PinheiroBrazil 3,6112,244
Juiz De ForaBrazil 4,1502,579
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,4474,006
JiuquanChina 14,0768,747
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,3931,487
JarabacoaDominican Republic 1,304810
JimaniDominican Republic 1,340832
JoensuuFinland 9,0625,632
JokioinenFinland 8,7555,441
JyvskylFinland 8,8635,508
JakobshavnGreenland 6,5694,082
JulianehbGreenland 5,7333,562
JagdalpurIndia 14,9029,260
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,72611,636
JerusalemIsrael 10,0876,268
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,5181,565
JosNigeria 7,7754,831
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,6354,744
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,6484,752
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1858,193
JhelumPakistan 13,2998,264
JiwaniPakistan 12,7807,942
JuliacaPeru 3,0221,878
JakutskRussia 11,8757,379
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4806,512
JenisejskRussia 12,0017,457
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,3108,271
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,1528,173
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8904,282
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,7376,672
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,2156,969
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,5786,573
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,3183,926
JubaSudan 10,3356,422
JokkmokkSweden 8,5835,333
JönköpingSweden 8,2135,104
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2085,100
JendoubaTunisia 7,6274,740
JerbaTunisia 7,7984,846
JerseyUk 6,9704,331
JaltaUkraine 9,6926,023
Jackson, MsUsa 3,7322,319
Jackson, TnUsa 3,8592,398
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 2,9851,855
Jacksonville, IlUsa 4,2582,646
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,6892,292
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9774,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -