Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guiria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guiria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guiria with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,8587,990
KandaharAfghanistan 12,7837,943
KhostAfghanistan 12,9918,073
KunduzAfghanistan 12,6997,891
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,0975,031
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,73511,021
KlagenfurtAustria 8,1365,056
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7716,693
KandiBenin 7,1104,418
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8844,278
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,7002,921
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,7012,922
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7854,216
Kenora, OnCanada 5,2603,268
Kingston, OnCanada 3,9842,476
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,4365,242
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4234,613
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3093,299
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 4,0592,522
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,9948,074
KashiChina 12,9808,066
KunmingChina 15,7369,778
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7645,446
KhargaEgypt 9,7866,081
KosseirEgypt 10,1366,299
KajaaniFinland 8,9485,561
KuopioFinland 8,9615,569
KuusamoFinland 9,0015,594
KarlsruheGermany 7,7194,797
KasselGermany 7,8264,863
KonstanzGermany 7,7594,821
KumasiGhana 6,6794,151
KalamataGreece 8,8025,469
KerkiraGreece 8,5985,343
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8995,530
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,3323,935
Kap TobinGreenland 7,2174,485
KankanGuinea 5,7893,598
KindiaGuinea 5,4043,358
KissidougouGuinea 5,7153,551
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,0106,220
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,33710,152
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,33910,153
KeszthelyHungary 8,3595,194
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,8484,256
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,1389,407
KotaIndia 13,9888,692
KozhikodeIndia 14,7879,189
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 19,37012,037
KermanIran 12,1027,520
KermanshahIran 11,0756,882
Khoram AbadIran 11,2096,965
KilkennyIreland 6,7584,200
KingstonJamaica 1,7591,093
KagoshimaJapan 15,1339,404
KanazawaJapan 14,4078,953
KaruizawaJapan 14,3578,922
KatsuuraJapan 14,4008,948
KawaguchikoJapan 14,4338,969
KitamiesashiJapan 13,3548,299
KobeJapan 14,6519,105
KochiJapan 14,8279,213
KofuJapan 14,4258,964
KumagayaJapan 14,3438,913
KumamotoJapan 14,9969,318
KumejimaJapan 15,7949,814
KureJapan 14,7909,191
KushiroJapan 13,4718,371
KutchanJapan 13,6228,465
KyotoJapan 14,6009,073
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,5657,808
KitaleKenya 10,7876,703
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3417,047
KufraLibya 9,0885,647
KaunasLithuania 8,8015,469
KlaipedaLithuania 8,6255,360
KybartaiLithuania 8,7355,428
KarongaMalawi 10,8796,760
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,49010,869
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,17011,291
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,66810,979
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,61810,948
KuantanMalaysia 17,75311,032
KuchingMalaysia 18,44611,463
KayesMali 5,5303,436
KeniebaMali 5,5593,454
KidalMali 6,8784,274
KitaMali 5,7493,572
KoutiaMali 6,1873,845
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,0758,747
KisinevMoldova 9,2475,746
KhalkhgolMongolia 13,5438,416
KhatgalMongolia 13,0208,091
KhovdMongolia 13,0098,084
KhujirtMongolia 13,4548,360
KhutagMongolia 13,1888,195
KenitraMorocco 6,2143,862
KalewaMyanmar 15,4789,618
KathaMyanmar 15,5099,637
KawthaungMyanmar 16,90310,504
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,7599,793
KengtungMyanmar 15,9589,916
KhamtiMyanmar 15,3039,510
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,5995,965
KathmanduNepal 14,5179,021
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9209,271
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4348,348
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4848,379
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4978,387
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4298,345
KopuaNew Zealand 13,4208,339
KanoNigeria 7,7044,788
KangnungNorth Korea 14,5159,020
KarasjokNorway 8,8215,482
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7974,845
KristiansandNorway 7,8594,884
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9644,949
KhasabOman 12,2217,594
KarachiPakistan 13,2578,238
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2648,243
KhanpurPakistan 13,3458,293
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0588,114
KororPalau 17,28910,744
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5615,320
KlodzkoPoland 8,3205,170
KoszalinPoland 8,3065,162
KrakowPoland 8,5465,311
KalakanRussia 12,7097,898
KaliningradRussia 8,5925,339
KamenskoeRussia 10,8886,766
KandalaksaRussia 9,1245,670
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,5305,922
KazanRussia 10,3346,422
KemRussia 9,2675,759
KerchRussia 9,8426,116
KhabarovskRussia 13,2248,217
KirenskRussia 12,3657,683
KirovRussia 10,2266,354
KljuciRussia 11,5847,198
KolpasevRussia 11,7367,293
KorfRussia 11,0566,870
KostromaRussia 9,7766,075
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,2946,397
KotlasRussia 9,9636,191
KrasnodarRussia 10,0606,251
KrasnojarskRussia 11,1496,928
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,7596,685
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,2637,621
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 9,3685,821
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,5216,538
KurganRussia 11,2246,975
KurskRussia 9,6606,003
KyraRussia 13,3038,267
KigaliRwanda 10,3156,410
KoldaSenegal 5,1543,203
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5533,451
KosiceSlovakia 8,6565,379
KimberleySouth Africa 10,2966,398
KimchaekSouth Korea 14,1958,821
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,4239,584
KadugliSudan 10,0026,216
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0676,256
KassalaSudan 10,6116,594
KhartoumSudan 10,2056,341
KostiSudan 10,2716,382
KalmarSweden 8,3365,180
KaresuandoSweden 8,7015,407
KarlstadSweden 8,1865,087
KristianstadSweden 8,1945,092
KamishliSyria 10,4736,508
KanchanaburiThailand 16,62510,331
Khlong YaiThailand 17,03910,588
Khon KaenThailand 16,59110,310
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,78410,430
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,69510,374
KairouanTunisia 7,7414,810
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,0916,271
KarsTurkey 10,5116,532
KastamonuTurkey 9,7346,049
KayseriTurkey 9,9396,176
KonyaTurkey 9,7066,032
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,6557,243
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2887,636
KinlossUk 7,1904,468
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,7036,030
KievUkraine 9,3055,782
KirillovkaUkraine 9,7856,081
KirovogradUkraine 9,4575,877
KlepininoUkraine 9,6686,008
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,5825,954
Kovel’Ukraine 8,8845,521
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,5415,929
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 4,1882,603
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,3723,960
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 4,5222,810
Keene, NhUsa 3,7252,315
Kenton, OhUsa 3,9942,482
Kenton, OkUsa 5,0153,116
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,5751,600
Kimball, NeUsa 5,2913,288
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2525,749
Kingfisher, OkUsa 4,5672,838
Kinston, NcUsa 3,1451,955
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 6,7214,177
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,5562,210
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,0245,608
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,3705,822
KabompoZambia 9,9136,160
KabweZambia 10,3836,452
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,3856,454
KafirondaZambia 10,3096,406
KaomaZambia 10,0026,215
KasamaZambia 10,5876,579
KasempaZambia 10,0876,268
KawambwaZambia 10,3586,436
KaroiZimbabwe 10,5496,555


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -