Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guiria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guiria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guiria with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0794,399
LuandaAngola 8,6335,365
LuenaAngola 9,4175,852
La PlataArgentina 5,0863,161
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,6522,269
La RiojaArgentina 4,4702,778
LaboulayeArgentina 4,9743,091
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 6,8394,250
Las LomitasArgentina 3,9282,441
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,5279,649
LavertonAustralia 15,9569,915
LearmonthAustralia 18,66411,598
LongreachAustralia 16,85610,474
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,85610,474
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1709,427
Low HeadAustralia 15,5909,688
LinzAustria 8,1345,055
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4184,610
LerwickUk 7,4174,609
La PazBolivia 3,0821,915
LavrasBrazil 4,0122,493
LencoisBrazil 3,4602,150
LinharesBrazil 4,1302,567
LondrinaBrazil 3,9662,465
LomBulgaria 8,8425,494
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,2063,857
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,6562,893
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3994,598
Langara, BcCanada 7,8084,852
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,1713,213
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,3373,938
London, OnCanada 4,0422,512
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,5504,070
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1223,804
Lytton, BcCanada 6,9444,315
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,2513,263
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,6032,860
LanzhouChina 14,6279,089
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,7129,142
Las GaviotasColombia 1,161721
LimonCosta Rica 2,2661,408
LarnacaCyprus 9,8706,133
LimassolCyprus 9,8226,103
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2236,353
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7256,043
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,8224,861
La RomanaDominican Republic 1,128701
La VegaDominican Republic 1,300808
Las AmericasDominican Republic 1,178732
LuperonDominican Republic 1,387862
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,2211,380
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,4771,539
LuxorEgypt 9,9956,211
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9911,859
Laucala BayFiji 13,4428,353
LappeenrantaFinland 9,0075,597
Le MansFrance 7,1034,414
LilleFrance 7,3754,583
LyonFrance 7,4084,603
LambarnGabon 8,1175,044
LastourvilleGabon 8,3905,214
LibrevilleGabon 8,0034,973
LeipzigGermany 8,0324,991
LindenbergGermany 8,1575,069
LamiaGreece 8,8205,481
LarissaGreece 8,8115,476
LemnosGreece 9,0345,614
LimnosGreece 9,0485,622
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 638396
LabeGuinea 5,4543,389
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,2806,388
La CeibaHonduras 2,7171,688
La MesaHonduras 2,8251,756
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,4848,379
LudhianaIndia 13,6068,455
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,9684,952
LatinaItaly 8,0034,973
LatronicoItaly 8,2635,135
LecceItaly 8,4435,247
LodwarKenya 10,8126,719
Luang PrabangLaos 16,22410,082
LiepajaLatvia 8,6205,356
LaukuvaLithuania 8,6975,405
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5734,706
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6525,376
LabuanMalaysia 18,22911,327
LuqaMalta 8,1365,056
Le LamentinMartinique 469291
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,2733,276
LashioMyanmar 15,7029,758
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6498,482
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4878,381
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5018,389
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5018,389
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5018,389
LagosNigeria 7,2204,487
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,9014,910
LillehammerNorway 8,0585,007
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,4408,352
La VictoriaParaguay 3,6862,290
LimaPeru 2,9981,863
LegaspiPhilippines 17,29310,746
LisbonPortugal 6,1073,795
LeninbadRussia 12,5207,780
LevsiRussia 10,9526,806
LungiSierra Leone 5,3843,346
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1485,063
LanzaroteSpain 5,4463,384
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7694,206
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7134,793
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7214,798
LatakiaSyria 10,0446,242
LampangThailand 16,23610,090
LoeiThailand 16,43910,215
Lop BuriThailand 16,62410,330
LomeTogo 7,0004,350
LeemingUk 7,1824,463
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,4184,610
London, EnglandUk 7,1684,454
London-GatwickUk 7,1674,454
LynehamUk 7,0574,386
L’VovUkraine 8,8445,496
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,3285,797
LozovajaUkraine 9,7446,055
LubnyUkraine 9,4855,894
LuckUkraine 8,9465,559
LuganskUkraine 9,9616,190
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,6292,876
La Harpe, IlUsa 4,3952,731
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,7632,338
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,8632,401
Lake City, FlUsa 3,0411,890
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,9112,430
Laketown, UtUsa 5,8663,645
Lamar, MoUsa 4,3862,726
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,3372,695
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,5182,808
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,7313,562
Langdon, NdUsa 5,3953,352
Laramie, WyUsa 5,4323,375
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,3112,679
Larned, KsUsa 4,7542,954
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,0633,146
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,0043,731
Laurel, MdUsa 3,4792,162
Lawrence, KsUsa 4,5222,810
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,7012,300
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,8553,017
Lebanon, MoUsa 4,3152,682
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 4,4522,766
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,0253,122
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,8322,381
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,4522,145
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,6892,292
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5262,191
Lewiston, IdUsa 6,4884,032
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,7892,354
Lexington, MoUsa 4,4522,766
Lexington, VaUsa 3,4742,159
Libby, MtUsa 6,4644,017
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,7622,959
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,5222,188
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,1853,222
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,0482,515
Llano, TxUsa 4,4052,738
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,2173,242
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,2143,861
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,2273,870
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,2393,877
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,2323,251
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,2382,012
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,8542,395
Louisville, MsUsa 3,6932,295
Loup City, NeUsa 4,9433,071
Lowville, NyUsa 3,9042,426
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,7642,961
Luling, TxUsa 4,2292,628
Lusk, WyUsa 5,4163,366
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,4212,126
LivingstoneZambia 10,1716,321
LundaziZambia 10,8476,741
LusakaZambia 10,4016,464
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,3986,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -