Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guiria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guiria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guiria with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,4377,728
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,5727,812
MilianaAlgeria 7,0404,375
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,6865,398
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,0517,489
Malarg EArgentina 5,1813,219
MaquinchaoArgentina 5,8013,605
Mar Del PlataArgentina 5,4173,366
Marcos JuarezArgentina 4,8132,991
MendozaArgentina 4,8833,034
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,8763,030
Monte CaserosArgentina 4,5702,840
Mackay MoAustralia 16,45310,224
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,9398,662
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,81711,693
MeekatharraAustralia 18,23011,329
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9659,921
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9459,909
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,40110,192
Mount GambierAustralia 16,21610,077
Mount IsaAustralia 17,42910,830
MuharraqBahrain 11,7017,271
MinskBelarus 9,0555,627
MogilevBelarus 9,2155,726
MaunBotswana 9,9706,195
MacapaBrazil 1,7111,063
MacauBrazil 3,3372,073
MaceioBrazil 3,7062,303
MachadoBrazil 4,0082,491
ManausBrazil 1,546961
MarabaBrazil 2,2941,426
MaringaBrazil 3,9452,452
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,6701,038
Monte AzulBrazil 3,5772,223
Monte SantoBrazil 3,4552,147
MonteiroBrazil 3,4682,155
Montes ClarosBrazil 3,6512,269
Morada NovaBrazil 3,1711,971
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,3642,090
MamfeCameroon 7,8854,900
MarouaCameroon 8,3465,186
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,6404,126
Maniwaki, QcCanada 4,1782,596
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,1583,827
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1455,061
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,4824,650
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,2203,865
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,0804,400
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9562,458
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,2632,649
Montreal, QuebecCanada 4,0262,502
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 4,0292,504
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,9203,678
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 4,8222,997
Morden, MbCanada 5,4123,363
Muskoka, OnCanada 4,1532,581
MoundouChad 8,5745,328
MatecanaColombia 1,6111,001
MoroniComoros 11,9177,406
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4265,236
MarstalDenmark 7,9514,941
Melville HallDominica 561349
MichesDominican Republic 1,181734
MocaDominican Republic 1,316818
MoncionDominican Republic 1,365848
Monte CristiDominican Republic 1,439894
Monte PlataDominican Republic 1,217756
MilagroEcuador 2,3771,477
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3555,813
MinyaEgypt 9,7516,059
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,8654,887
MassawaEritrea 10,9266,789
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,1864,465
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,5585,318
MarseilleFrance 7,3924,594
MontpellierFrance 7,2954,533
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,196743
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,7415,432
MakokouGabon 8,3775,205
MayumbaGabon 8,2235,110
MitzicGabon 8,2275,112
MkamboGabon 8,4845,272
MoandaGabon 8,4685,262
MouilaGabon 8,2275,113
MagdeburgGermany 7,9844,961
MunichGermany 7,9604,947
MünsterGermany 7,7134,793
MethoniGreece 8,7765,453
MilosGreece 9,0215,606
MitiliniGreece 9,1765,702
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1715,699
MacentaGuinea 5,7893,598
MamouGuinea 5,4863,409
Midway IslandHawaii 11,8157,342
MiskolcHungary 8,6195,356
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,6169,082
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,9798,687
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1048,765
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0139,329
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,45611,469
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,90911,129
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,38810,805
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,51510,884
MashhadIran 12,0217,470
Malin HeadIreland 6,8784,274
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8034,849
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,3375,181
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2265,112
MilanItaly 7,7394,809
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6984,784
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8644,887
ManIvory Coast 6,0223,742
MaebashiJapan 14,3318,905
MaizuruJapan 14,5719,055
MakurazakiJapan 15,1719,427
MatsueJapan 14,6469,101
MatsumotoJapan 14,3918,943
MatsuyamaJapan 14,8239,211
MinamidaitojimaJapan 15,7089,761
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,4879,002
MishimaJapan 14,4638,988
MitoJapan 14,2748,870
MiyakejimaJapan 14,5369,033
MiyakoJapan 13,8938,633
MiyakojimaJapan 15,9959,940
MiyakonojoJapan 15,0999,382
MiyazakiJapan 15,0669,362
MombetsuJapan 13,3828,315
MoriokaJapan 13,9218,651
MuroranJapan 13,6728,496
MurotomisakiJapan 14,8379,220
MutsuJapan 13,7648,553
Ma’AnJordan 10,1836,328
MafraqJordan 10,1696,319
MombasaKenya 11,3917,079
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,6589,109
MaseruLesotho 10,5626,563
MonroviaLiberia 5,7303,561
MisratahLibya 8,2005,096
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,3037,645
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0837,508
MananjaryMadagascar 12,5617,805
MorondavaMadagascar 12,1347,540
MakhangaMalawi 11,1266,914
MangochiMalawi 11,1036,900
MwmosaMalawi 11,1656,938
MzimbaMalawi 10,8856,764
MzuzuMalawi 10,9206,786
MalaccaMalaysia 17,78811,054
MersingMalaysia 17,90611,127
MiriMalaysia 18,30711,376
MaleMaldives 14,8599,233
MenakaMali 6,9854,341
MoptiMali 6,3183,926
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7548,547
MazatlanMexico 4,8743,029
MeridaMexico 3,1371,950
Mexico CityMexico 4,0702,529
MonterreyMexico 4,3292,690
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,2822,661
MaantyMongolia 13,5008,389
MandalgoviMongolia 13,6468,480
MatadMongolia 13,5908,445
MurenMongolia 13,1058,143
MarrakechMorocco 6,0273,745
MeknesMorocco 6,3033,917
MideltMorocco 6,3533,948
MaputoMozambique 11,0036,837
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6887,263
MandalayMyanmar 15,6969,754
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,7839,808
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,70010,377
MindatMyanmar 15,6169,704
MonywaMyanmar 15,6279,711
MyeikMyanmar 16,70010,377
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,4549,603
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5664,701
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6108,457
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9218,651
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,4158,336
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,5928,446
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6098,457
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6578,486
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7968,573
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6028,453
ManaguaNicaragua 2,6231,630
MasatepeNicaragua 2,6021,617
MagariaNiger 7,7314,804
Maine SoroaNiger 8,0605,008
MaradiNiger 7,5304,679
MaiduguriNigeria 8,1985,094
MakurdiNigeria 7,7694,828
MinnaNigeria 7,5224,674
Mokp’oNorth Korea 14,8849,249
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,3285,175
MajisOman 12,3347,665
MasirahOman 12,7117,899
Muscat  Oman 12,5277,784
MultanPakistan 13,3078,269
MurreePakistan 13,2078,207
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,86310,479
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 3,6302,256
MoyobambaPeru 2,4581,527
MactanPhilippines 17,58910,930
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,19310,684
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,2883,907
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,6935,402
MagadanRussia 11,6777,256
MahackalaRussia 10,7646,689
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,6956,024
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,6956,024
MarkovoRussia 10,5726,570
MinusinskRussia 12,4567,740
MogocaRussia 12,8597,991
MoscowRussia 9,6465,994
MurmanskRussia 9,1235,669
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7096,655
MatamSenegal 5,3323,314
MogadishuSomalia 11,8937,390
MadridSpain 6,6204,114
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6084,107
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,2594,511
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,4524,010
MelillaSpain 6,5614,077
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,7964,223
MalakalSudan 10,2416,364
MbabaneSwaziland 10,8696,754
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5714,704
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,0529,975
Mae SariangThailand 16,15210,037
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,32210,143
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,68010,365
MalatyaTurkey 10,1666,317
MersinTurkey 9,9136,160
MuglaTurkey 9,3585,815
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,1034,414
ManstonUk 7,2754,521
MeloUruguay 4,8523,015
MercedesUruguay 4,8953,042
MontevideoUruguay 5,0933,165
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,2882,043
Madison, FlUsa 3,1151,935
Madison, InUsa 3,8782,410
Madison, NeUsa 4,8533,016
Madison, WisconsinUsa 4,4622,773
Manhattan, KsUsa 4,6642,898
Manitowoc, WiUsa 4,4492,765
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,0582,522
Marengo, IlUsa 4,3522,705
Marion, InUsa 4,1012,548
Marion, NcUsa 3,4522,145
Marquette, MichiganUsa 4,6532,891
Marshall, TxUsa 4,0882,540
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,5222,188
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,1265,671
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,7642,339
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,0713,772
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 4,0212,499
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,6592,273
Mcpherson, KsUsa 4,6752,905
Medford, WiUsa 4,6782,907
Mellette, SdUsa 5,1803,219
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,9042,426
Mena, ArUsa 4,1992,609
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,6312,256
Mexia, TxUsa 4,2192,622
Mexico, MoUsa 4,3152,682
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,5411,579
Midland, TxUsa 4,7252,936
Milan, MnUsa 4,9933,103
Milbank, SdUsa 5,0483,137
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,7143,551
Milford, DeUsa 3,4012,113
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,2682,031
Millen, GaUsa 3,1841,979
Millport, OhUsa 3,8462,390
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,6202,250
Milwaukee, WiUsa 4,3672,714
Minden, NeUsa 4,9283,063
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 4,8202,995
Minonk, IlUsa 4,2682,652
Missoula, MtUsa 6,3003,915
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,4862,167
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 4,3992,734
Monmouth, IlUsa 4,3952,731
Monroe, NcUsa 3,2872,043
Montevideo, MnUsa 4,9933,103
Montgomery AlUsa 3,4532,146
Montrose, CoUsa 5,4643,395
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,5022,176
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,0961,924
Morganton, NcUsa 3,4522,145
Moro, OrUsa 6,7374,186
Morris, MnUsa 5,0653,147
Morrison, IlUsa 4,3942,730
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,4832,165
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 4,1232,562
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 4,4232,749
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 4,3082,677
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,8442,388
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 4,0442,513
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,7122,306
Muskegon, MiUsa 4,2982,671
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,3482,702
MaracaiboVenezuela 1,029640
MaracayVenezuela 584363
MaturinVenezuela 13382
Mene GrandeVenezuela 947588
MeridaVenezuela 997619
MagoyeZambia 10,3216,414
MansaZambia 10,3586,437
MbalaZambia 10,5826,576
MfuweZambia 10,7296,667
MisamfuZambia 10,5976,585
MonguZambia 9,8386,113
MpikaZambia 10,6516,619
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,8046,714
Mt MakuluZambia 10,3816,451
MumbwaZambia 10,2596,375
MwinilungaZambia 9,8986,151
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,7376,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -