Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guiria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guiria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guiria with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,7947,950
NeuquenArgentina 5,5413,443
Nueve De JulioArgentina 5,1213,182
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,4218,961
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,37510,797
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7299,774
NuriootpaAustralia 16,58910,308
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2671,409
NatitingouBenin 6,9524,320
Nova FriburgoBrazil 4,2442,637
NgaoundereCameroon 8,3235,172
NkoundjaCameroon 8,0465,000
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,1123,176
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,0734,395
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,4042,736
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,8012,983
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7714,829
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,2223,866
North Bay, OnCanada 4,2952,669
N’DjamenaChad 8,4045,222
NanchangChina 15,6549,728
NanjingChina 15,2799,494
NanningChina 16,18010,055
NicosiaCyprus 9,8346,111
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0535,004
NaguaDominican Republic 1,267787
NeybaDominican Republic 1,313816
NegeleEthiopia 11,1906,953
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,5478,418
NandiFiji 13,5478,418
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,6985,405
NancyFrance 7,5564,695
NantesFrance 6,9504,319
NiceFrance 7,5554,695
NeustrelitzGermany 8,0985,032
NurembergGermany 7,9204,921
NurnbergGermany 7,9174,920
NaxosGreece 9,0985,654
NanortalikGreenland 5,6893,535
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,7923,599
NordGreenland 8,1865,087
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,0163,738
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9333,687
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,5189,022
New DelhiIndia 13,8618,614
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1175,044
NaganoJapan 14,3418,911
NagasakiJapan 15,0289,339
NagoJapan 15,7349,777
NagoyaJapan 14,5389,034
Naha, OkinawaJapan 15,7849,808
NaraJapan 14,6299,090
NazeJapan 15,5009,632
NemuroJapan 13,3878,319
NiigataJapan 14,1828,813
NikkoJapan 14,2808,874
NobeokaJapan 14,9919,316
NairobiKenya 11,0256,851
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,6986,648
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,8317,974
NidaLithuania 8,6205,357
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,4877,759
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,5747,814
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,9536,806
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,9736,819
NaraMali 5,9733,712
NioroMali 5,7513,574
NemaMauritania 5,9703,710
NouakchottMauritania 5,0513,139
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,6789,121
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,3798,314
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6378,474
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4298,345
NandaimeNicaragua 2,5921,611
N’GuigmiNiger 8,1675,075
NiameyNiger 7,0014,350
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,4995,281
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,8435,495
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,5195,294
NawabshahPakistan 13,2968,262
NokkundiPakistan 12,6737,875
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 3,4812,163
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,20110,689
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,9466,180
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 13,1308,159
NikolaevRussia 9,4685,884
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,5997,829
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,4367,107
NizneangarskRussia 12,5967,827
Nizne-UdinskRussia 12,5297,786
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,5576,560
NovgorodRussia 9,2115,724
NovosibirskRussia 12,0307,476
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,4879,623
No. 6Sudan 10,0906,270
NyalaSudan 9,4635,881
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,59410,312
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,51410,262
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,12110,639
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,26110,105
NarathiwatThailand 17,43410,834
NigdeTurkey 9,8896,145
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,4437,111
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,6415,991
Napoleon, NdUsa 4,0352,507
Napoleon, OhUsa 4,0352,507
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,7522,331
Natchez, MsUsa 3,7912,356
Neosho, MoUsa 4,3222,686
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,5942,234
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,5332,195
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,8002,362
New Hampton, IaUsa 4,6302,877
New London, WiUsa 4,5322,816
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,5872,229
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,6062,241
New Ulm, MnUsa 4,8012,983
New YorkUsa 3,5712,219
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,5282,192
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,5442,202
Newark, NjUsa 3,5452,203
Newberry, MiUsa 4,5322,816
Newberry, ScUsa 3,2852,041
Newkirk, OkUsa 4,5462,825
Newnan, GaUsa 3,4042,115
Newport, TnUsa 3,5112,182
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,5635,942
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,2412,014
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 4,8823,033
North Bend, OregonUsa 6,9474,317
North Loup, NeUsa 4,9893,100
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,0573,143
Norton, KsUsa 4,9413,071
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,9452,452
NdolaZambia 10,3746,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -