Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guiria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guiria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guiria with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,2597,618
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,31010,135
ParanaArgentina 4,7152,930
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 4,5122,804
PehuajoArgentina 5,1653,210
PergaminoArgentina 4,9493,075
PigeArgentina 5,3583,329
Pilar ObsArgentina 4,7012,921
PosadasArgentina 4,2752,657
PresidenciaArgentina 4,1622,586
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,8933,040
Punta IndioArgentina 5,1373,192
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,63510,959
Port HedlandAustralia 18,92211,758
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7382,944
ParakouBenin 7,0994,412
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,6042,240
ParacatuBrazil 3,5272,192
ParanaBrazil 3,0291,882
ParanaguaBrazil 4,2832,662
ParanaibaBrazil 3,5812,225
ParintinsBrazil 1,594991
ParnaibaBrazil 2,7341,699
Passo FundoBrazil 4,4482,764
Patos De MinasBrazil 3,6792,286
PaulistanaBrazil 3,1351,948
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,4712,157
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,7552,333
PeixeBrazil 2,9411,828
PetrolinaBrazil 3,2812,039
PicosBrazil 3,0281,882
PiraiBrazil 4,2032,612
PirenopolisBrazil 3,2862,042
PompeuBrazil 3,8192,373
Ponta PoraBrazil 3,7522,332
Porto De MozBrazil 1,7671,098
Porto UniaoBrazil 4,2712,654
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1591,342
Porto-AlegreBrazil 4,6682,901
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,8131,748
PosseBrazil 3,2602,026
PlevenBulgaria 8,9555,565
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9805,580
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,17510,673
Peace River, AbCanada 6,9264,304
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,7334,184
Penticton, BcCanada 6,7834,215
Petawawa, OnCanada 4,1822,599
Peterborough, OnCanada 4,0462,514
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,1993,231
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,1474,441
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,1242,563
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,3524,569
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,4743,401
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,1043,793
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1414,438
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6424,749
Princeton, BcCanada 5,8003,604
ParronChile 5,0653,147
Puerto AysenChile 6,3123,922
Puerto MonttChile 5,8893,659
Punta ArenasChile 7,1174,423
PingbianChina 15,3339,528
PeralesColombia 1,571976
Pto.CarrenoColombia 752468
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,4641,531
PragueCzech Republic 8,1515,065
PedernalesDominican Republic 1,309813
PimentelDominican Republic 1,269788
PoloDominican Republic 1,274792
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 1,348838
PichilingueEcuador 2,2991,429
PortoviejoEcuador 2,3881,484
PuyoEcuador 2,1901,361
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8256,105
ParisFrance 7,2794,523
PerpignanFrance 7,1934,470
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,8918,632
Port-GentilGabon 7,9554,943
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,2772,036
PotsdamGermany 8,0875,025
PatrasGreece 8,7665,447
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,3434,563
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,7253,558
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 636395
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 1,383859
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,3841,481
PecsHungary 8,4365,242
PambanIndia 15,2219,458
PuneIndia 14,2198,836
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,82111,074
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,52111,509
PadovaItaly 7,9414,935
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8824,898
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,0314,991
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,0124,979
PantelleriaItaly 7,9114,916
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8144,855
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7024,786
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9774,957
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1115,041
PiacenzaItaly 7,7684,827
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8104,853
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9674,951
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0054,975
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2455,124
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9654,950
PrizziItaly 8,0414,997
PakseLaos 16,87010,483
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,40010,813
PamplemoussesMauritius 13,5138,397
PlaisanceMauritius 13,5278,406
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,1239,398
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5275,299
PatheinMyanmar 16,0669,983
PutaoMyanmar 15,2669,487
PyiMyanmar 15,9239,895
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8089,202
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,4688,369
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,4678,369
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5048,391
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,5888,444
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5178,400
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,3471,458
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,6534,756
PohangNorth Korea 14,6899,128
PyongyangNorth Korea 14,4358,970
PadidanPakistan 13,2418,228
PanjgurPakistan 12,8888,009
ParachinarPakistan 12,9678,058
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9228,030
PeshawarPakistan 13,0718,123
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,78010,427
PilarParaguay 4,1882,603
PiscoPeru 3,1081,932
PiuraPeru 2,6791,665
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,6881,670
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,75111,031
PoznanPoland 8,3425,184
PrzemyslPoland 8,7605,443
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2913,909
PortalegrePortugal 6,2683,895
Porto Portugal 6,2293,871
PavelecRussia 9,8056,093
PecoraRussia 10,2416,364
PermRussia 10,6036,589
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,9457,423
PetrozavodskRussia 9,3145,788
PjatigorskRussia 10,3866,454
PoronajskRussia 12,9168,026
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,9556,186
Providenja BayRussia 9,9196,164
PskovRussia 9,0525,625
PodorSenegal 5,1543,203
PopradSlovakia 8,5815,332
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4746,509
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,5666,566
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1294,430
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,3439,534
Port SudanSudan 10,5936,583
ParamariboSuriname 947588
PiteňSweden 8,6515,376
PalmyraSyria 10,2946,397
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0796,263
PhetchabunThailand 16,50310,255
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,41910,203
PhraeThailand 16,28810,122
PhuketThailand 17,05310,597
Phuket (airport)Thailand 17,02710,580
Prachin BuriThailand 16,73810,401
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,83510,462
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10666
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8764,273
PoltavaUkraine 9,6025,966
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 4,8633,022
PradoUruguay 5,0943,166
Punta Del EsteUruguay 5,1273,186
Palestine, IlUsa 4,0572,521
Pana, IlUsa 4,1542,581
Paoli, InUsa 3,9362,446
Paris, IlUsa 4,1352,570
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,0763,154
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4912,169
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,5643,458
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,4352,756
Pawhuska, OkUsa 4,4762,781
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,6562,893
Pendleton, OrUsa 6,5974,100
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,3902,107
Peoria, IlUsa 4,2892,665
Perry, OkUsa 4,4892,789
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4992,174
Philo, OhUsa 3,8032,363
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 5,6513,512
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,2273,248
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,9992,485
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,0253,122
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,9433,072
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,7652,339
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,5712,219
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5792,224
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,0402,510
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 6,0263,745
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,0253,122
Pontiac, IlUsa 4,2732,656
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,7772,347
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,9734,333
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,9232,438
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,6042,239
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,9734,333
Portage, WiUsa 4,5132,805
Portland, MaineUsa 3,7572,335
Portland, OregonUsa 6,8754,272
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,5592,833
Prescott, ArUsa 4,0622,524
Priest River, IdUsa 6,5494,069
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,3402,076
Princeton, InUsa 3,9802,473
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5762,222
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,1953,228
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 795494
PetaukeZambia 10,6786,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -