Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guiria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guiria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guiria with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 4,6452,886
ReconquistaArgentina 4,4312,753
Rio CuartoArgentina 4,8643,022
Rio GallegosArgentina 6,9494,318
RivadaviaArgentina 3,8652,402
RosarioArgentina 4,8403,007
RichmondAustralia 15,7859,809
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,26110,105
RecifeBrazil 3,6732,282
RemansoBrazil 3,1711,970
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,3641,469
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 4,2692,653
Rio NegroBrazil 4,2982,671
Rio VerdeBrazil 3,4072,117
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,5264,055
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,3333,314
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,8713,649
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,8733,650
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4184,610
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,7454,191
Roberval, QcCanada 4,3192,684
RuoqiangChina 13,7098,519
Rafael NunezColombia 1,443897
RandersDenmark 7,9484,939
RestauracionDominican Republic 1,358844
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 1,305811
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,5884,094
RumipambaEcuador 2,2151,376
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1026,278
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,1056,279
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9086,157
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,270789
RostockGermany 8,0424,997
RhodesGreece 9,3475,808
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,1094,418
ReykhólarIceland 6,8224,239
ReykjavíkIceland 6,7324,183
RamsarIran 11,2697,003
RashtIran 11,1656,938
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,8084,231
RadicofaniItaly 7,9164,919
Resia PassItaly 7,8494,878
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9904,965
RivoltoItaly 8,0354,993
Rolle PassItaly 7,9404,934
RomeItaly 7,9714,953
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9494,939
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0675,013
RumoiJapan 13,4878,381
RigaLatvia 8,7995,468
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,7545,440
RodriguesMauritius 14,1268,778
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,9378,039
RabatMorocco 6,1943,849
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,16210,043
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,5465,932
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6108,457
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6238,465
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7178,524
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6438,478
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4618,365
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7858,566
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,5558,423
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2948,261
RivasNicaragua 2,5681,596
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2588,239
RebolyRussia 9,1055,658
Rostov On DonRussia 10,0426,240
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3867,076
RagaSudan 9,6195,977
RashadSudan 10,1276,293
RenkSudan 10,3146,410
RumbekSudan 10,0876,268
RanongThailand 16,90410,505
Roi EtThailand 16,67610,362
RizeTurkey 10,2896,394
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1627,558
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,3325,799
RomnyUkraine 9,4995,903
RovnoUkraine 8,9925,588
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2197,593
RochaUruguay 5,0833,159
Racine, WiUsa 4,3432,699
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,2652,029
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,4013,356
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,4033,358
Reading, PaUsa 3,5692,218
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 6,7094,169
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,8813,655
Redding, CaUsa 6,7224,177
Redlands, CaUsa 6,1143,799
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,4884,032
Rensselaer, InUsa 4,1572,583
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,3492,081
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,3492,081
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,4582,149
Rochester, MnUsa 4,7052,924
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,9102,430
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 4,8553,017
Rockford, IlUsa 4,3742,718
Rockville, InUsa 4,0762,533
Rockwell City, IaUsa 4,7212,934
Rome, GaUsa 3,4792,162
Roseau, MnUsa 5,2853,284
Roseburg, OrUsa 6,8384,249
Roswell, NmUsa 4,9843,097
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,4392,137
Rushville, IlUsa 4,3212,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -