Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guiria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guiria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guiria with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,4647,745
ShkoderAlbania 8,5525,314
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4614,636
SaltaArgentina 3,9552,458
San AntonioArgentina 5,7193,554
San LuisArgentina 4,8953,042
San RafaelArgentina 5,0633,146
Santa RosaArgentina 5,2473,260
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 4,2702,653
SarmientoArgentina 6,2833,904
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7349,778
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7369,779
SalzburgAustria 8,0444,998
SakiAzerbaijan 10,8106,717
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,0186,847
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,9486,803
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4482,764
SaveBenin 7,1024,414
Santa CruzBolivia 3,1561,961
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4565,254
SalvadorBrazil 3,7132,307
Santa MariaBrazil 4,5732,842
SantaremBrazil 1,6731,040
SantosBrazil 4,2142,618
Sao CarlosBrazil 3,9522,456
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,2301,386
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,2912,045
Sao JoaquimBrazil 4,5232,811
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 4,4052,738
Sao LourencoBrazil 4,0952,545
Sao LuisBrazil 2,4701,535
Sao MateusBrazil 4,0832,537
São PauloBrazil 4,1572,583
Sao SimaoBrazil 3,9132,432
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3021,431
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,3862,104
SerrinhaBrazil 3,5722,220
Sete LagoasBrazil 3,8842,413
SobralBrazil 2,9041,805
SoureBrazil 1,9741,227
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 3,1051,929
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 4,9953,104
SurubimBrazil 3,5862,229
SadovoBulgaria 8,9965,590
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8645,508
SofiaBulgaria 8,8635,508
SiemreapCambodia 16,94610,530
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,7152,309
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,1843,843
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,8772,409
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,7084,790
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6144,110
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,1102,554
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,0983,789
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 4,5082,802
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,9333,065
Scott, SkCanada 6,2323,873
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4222,748
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,7882,354
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,9772,472
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3105,164
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,1813,220
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,1643,209
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7304,182
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4514,630
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,2342,631
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9902,479
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,0453,757
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,0533,761
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,9632,462
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,1813,220
SalCape Verde 4,3012,673
SantiagoChile 4,9823,096
SewellChile 5,0393,131
ShanghaiChina 15,3499,538
ShantouChina 16,23510,088
ShenyangChina 14,1678,804
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,1241,320
Simon BolivarColombia 1,303810
San JoseCosta Rica 2,3821,480
SibenikCroatia 8,2525,128
SplitCroatia 8,2965,155
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,2265,112
StudsgårdDenmark 7,8734,892
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 1,294804
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 1,149714
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 1,209751
SalcedoDominican Republic 1,306812
SamanaDominican Republic 1,218757
San CristobalDominican Republic 1,202747
San J. MatasDominican Republic 1,337831
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 1,247775
San JuanDominican Republic 1,321821
San R. YumaDominican Republic 1,108689
SanchezDominican Republic 1,237768
SantiagoDominican Republic 1,334829
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 1,385860
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 1,193742
San GabrielEcuador 2,0411,269
SalloumEgypt 9,1605,692
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2255,732
SohagEgypt 9,8766,137
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0566,249
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9411,828
StanleyFalkland Islands 6,9394,312
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,8775,517
StrasbourgFrance 7,6564,758
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,377856
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,074667
SukhumiGeorgia 10,2666,379
SchleswigGermany 7,8844,899
StuttgartGermany 7,7724,830
SamosGreece 9,2245,732
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9965,590
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,0075,597
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,3353,937
SiguiriGuinea 5,7943,600
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,9071,806
SzegedHungary 8,5795,331
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3145,166
StykkisholmurIceland 6,7764,211
SagarIndia 14,3108,892
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,2998,264
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,34610,779
SemnanIran 11,5537,179
ShahroudIran 11,6407,233
ShirazIran 11,7487,300
ShannonIreland 6,6624,140
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6014,723
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2565,130
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4625,259
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7814,835
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,6354,745
Scuro MountainItaly 8,2975,156
SigonellaItaly 8,1725,078
SassandraIvory Coast 6,2193,865
SagaJapan 14,9599,296
SaigoJapan 14,5619,048
SakaiJapan 14,6329,092
SakataJapan 14,0518,732
SapporoJapan 13,5858,442
SaseboJapan 14,9869,312
SendaiJapan 14,0728,745
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 14,9339,279
ShimonosekiJapan 14,8699,240
ShinjoJapan 14,0488,730
ShionomisakiJapan 14,7589,171
ShirakawaJapan 14,2118,831
ShizuokaJapan 14,4999,010
SumotoJapan 14,7009,135
SuttsuJapan 13,6538,484
SuwaJapan 14,4058,952
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,2153,241
SavannakhetLaos 16,67510,362
SiauliaiLithuania 8,7645,446
SiluteLithuania 8,6485,374
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7275,423
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,6967,890
SalimaMalawi 11,0216,848
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,18211,298
SibuMalaysia 18,44011,459
SanMali 6,2483,882
SegouMali 6,1053,794
SikassoMali 6,1733,836
St. BrandonMauritius 13,7238,528
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,6032,239
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 13,6338,472
SainshandMongolia 13,7998,575
SafiMorocco 5,9303,685
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7803,592
SittweMyanmar 15,6539,727
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6038,453
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,7444,812
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,5805,332
SaiqOman 12,4897,761
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,3837,695
SurOman 12,6857,883
SialkotPakistan 13,3898,320
SibbiPakistan 13,0638,117
San Juan BautistaParaguay 4,1802,597
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,2151,998
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,59210,932
SandomierzPoland 8,6805,394
SniezkaPoland 8,2605,133
SuwalkiPoland 8,7485,436
SzczecinPoland 8,2005,096
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0743,774
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7342,942
San JuanPuerto Rico 959596
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 13,3018,266
Satu MareRomania 8,7815,457
SibiuRomania 8,8905,524
SulinaRomania 9,3375,802
SadrinskRussia 11,0956,895
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1355,677
SalekhardRussia 10,5046,527
SaratovRussia 10,3176,411
SejmcanRussia 11,3187,033
SelagoncyRussia 11,4677,126
Simusir IslandRussia 12,7787,940
SkovorodinoRussia 12,8097,960
SmolenskRussia 9,3275,796
SociRussia 10,1516,308
SortovalaRussia 9,1315,674
SuntarRussia 11,9287,412
SurgutRussia 11,1486,927
SverdlovskRussia 10,8946,770
SyktyvkarRussia 10,1436,303
St MaartenSaint Martin 833518
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7094,791
SeychellesSeychelles 13,1428,167
SingaporeSingapore 18,00011,185
SliacSlovakia 8,5015,283
SeoulSouth Korea 14,5749,056
SineijuSouth Korea 14,3378,909
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4744,023
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8134,234
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6804,151
SevilleSpain 6,3473,944
SennarSudan 10,3636,440
ShambatSudan 10,2016,339
ShendiSudan 10,2726,383
StenseleSweden 8,4495,250
StockholmSweden 8,4525,252
StorlienSweden 8,1825,085
SundsvallSweden 8,4405,245
SantisSwitzerland 7,7654,825
SongeaTanzania 11,0756,882
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,59010,309
SongkhlaThailand 17,28110,739
Suphan BuriThailand 16,62310,330
Surat ThaniThailand 17,01310,572
SurinThailand 16,78210,428
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,8524,258
SokodeTogo 6,9454,316
SfaxTunisia 7,7924,842
SousseTunisia 7,7894,840
SamsunTurkey 9,9416,177
SiirtTurkey 10,5076,529
SivasTurkey 10,0406,239
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,1307,538
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7144,172
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,0654,390
SarataUkraine 9,3155,788
SarnyUkraine 9,0185,604
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6856,018
SumyUkraine 9,5815,953
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1927,576
SaltoUruguay 4,6952,918
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,6104,107
Safford, AzUsa 5,4573,391
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8762,408
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,8231,754
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4,1902,604
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,8583,019
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,8012,983
Salem, InUsa 3,9362,446
Salem, OrUsa 6,8874,280
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 5,8923,661
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,5532,829
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,2962,670
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,1023,792
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,6674,143
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 958595
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,4954,036
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,9703,088
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,3863,968
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,4434,004
Santuck, ScUsa 3,3682,093
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 4,5052,800
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,0811,915
Scott City, KsUsa 4,9073,049
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,3073,298
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,9362,446
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9134,296
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,9064,291
Sedan, KsUsa 4,4922,791
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9334,308
Selma, AlUsa 3,4762,160
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,5412,200
Seymour, InUsa 3,9362,446
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 3,7952,358
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,6993,542
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,0402,510
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,8393,007
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,9413,071
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 4,1772,596
Southport, NcUsa 3,0541,898
Sparta, IlUsa 4,1012,549
Spencer, WvUsa 3,6632,276
Spickard, MoUsa 4,5172,807
Spokane, WaUsa 6,5714,083
Spooner, WiUsa 4,8172,993
Springfield, IlUsa 4,2262,626
Springfield, MissouriUsa 4,2942,668
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,0696,257
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,9193,057
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4,1892,603
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,6672,900
Stamford, CtUsa 3,5712,219
State College, PaUsa 3,6892,293
State University, MsUsa 3,6932,295
State University, NmUsa 5,1563,204
Staunton, VaUsa 3,4902,169
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,4803,405
Steffenville, MoUsa 4,3862,725
Stockton, CaUsa 6,5754,086
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,7792,970
Storrs, CtUsa 3,6052,240
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,1992,609
Summerville, ScUsa 3,0911,921
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,6934,159
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 4,3832,724
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,7212,934
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,8562,396
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,3677,685
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,153716
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 634394
Santa ElenaVenezuela 678422
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,6043,483
SocotraYemen 12,5147,776
SenangaZambia 9,8696,133
SerenjeZambia 10,5466,553
SeshekeZambia 10,0066,218
SolweziZambia 10,1166,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -