Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guiria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guiria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guiria with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,7197,904
TiranaAlbania 8,5765,330
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,2864,528
TebessaAlgeria 7,5604,698
TimimounAlgeria 6,7864,217
TindoufAlgeria 5,9503,697
TouggourtAlgeria 7,3624,575
TrelewArgentina 5,9883,721
TucumanArgentina 4,1722,593
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,98011,173
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,98111,173
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,33410,771
TibooburraAustralia 16,73510,399
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,75110,409
TshaneBotswana 9,9066,156
TaguatingaBrazil 3,1001,926
TarauacaBrazil 2,2851,420
TauaBrazil 3,0461,893
TefeBrazil 1,573978
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,9002,424
TeresinaBrazil 2,7741,724
TiriosBrazil 1,166724
TorresBrazil 4,6392,883
TracuateuaBrazil 2,1401,330
Tres LagoasBrazil 3,6762,284
TriunfoBrazil 3,3712,095
TucuruiBrazil 2,1151,314
TuriacuBrazil 2,3181,441
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,9164,297
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5284,678
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9114,916
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,9143,675
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8394,250
Thompson, MbCanada 5,8963,664
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 4,8943,041
Timmins, OnCanada 4,5802,846
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2004,474
Toronto, OntarioCanada 4,0262,502
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 4,0402,511
Trenton, OnCanada 4,0052,489
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3933,351
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,0122,493
Temuco-MaquehueChile 5,5913,474
TaiyuanChina 14,6299,091
TaoyuanChina 16,0349,964
TengchongChina 15,5339,652
TønderDenmark 7,8484,877
TylstrupDenmark 7,9554,943
TystofteDenmark 8,0094,977
TamayoDominican Republic 1,292803
TahrirEgypt 9,6946,024
TantaEgypt 9,7206,040
TallinEstonia 8,8225,482
TartuEstonia 8,9375,554
TampereFinland 8,7675,448
TurkuFinland 8,6895,399
ToulonFrance 7,4444,626
ToulouseFrance 7,0904,406
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5305,922
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1876,330
TchibanGabon 8,2505,126
TbilisiGeorgia 10,6196,599
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6064,727
TamaleGhana 6,7184,174
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8505,499
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8315,488
TimehriGuyana 637396
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,7311,697
TelaHonduras 2,7821,729
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,0349,342
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,0349,342
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 19,75012,273
TabrizIran 10,8616,749
TeheranIran 11,3757,068
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0556,248
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3675,200
TarvisioItaly 8,0805,021
TermoliItaly 8,1775,082
TorinoItaly 7,6144,731
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,6094,729
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,9594,946
TrevicoItaly 8,1975,093
TrevisoItaly 7,9664,950
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0885,026
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,6094,728
TabouIvory Coast 6,0893,784
TadotsuJapan 14,7469,163
TakadaJapan 14,2958,883
TakamatsuJapan 14,7329,154
TakayamaJapan 14,4288,966
TanegashimaJapan 15,2089,450
TatenoJapan 14,3208,899
TateyamaJapan 14,4368,971
TokushimaJapan 14,7409,159
TokyoJapan 14,3728,931
TomakomaiJapan 13,6208,464
TottoriJapan 14,6069,076
ToyamaJapan 14,3748,932
ToyookaJapan 14,5809,060
TsuJapan 14,5999,072
TsurugaJapan 14,5239,025
TsuyamaJapan 14,6569,108
TurgayKazakhstan 11,5037,148
TripoliLebanon 10,0756,261
TobrukLibya 9,0375,616
TripoliLibya 8,0214,984
TelsiaiLithuania 8,6975,404
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,6497,860
TolanaroMadagascar 12,4337,726
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,0997,518
ThyoloMalawi 11,1276,915
TawauMalaysia 18,36411,411
TessalitMali 6,8334,246
TimbuktuMali 6,4223,991
TombMali 6,4243,992
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5303,436
TacubayaMexico 4,0702,529
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,9922,481
TarialanMongolia 13,1548,174
TosontsengelMongolia 13,1488,170
TsetserlegMongolia 13,3658,305
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 13,7748,559
TangierMorocco 6,3073,919
TarfayaMorocco 5,4813,406
TazaMorocco 6,4474,006
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,8629,857
TaungooMyanmar 15,9949,939
ThandweMyanmar 15,8949,876
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7049,138
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,6718,495
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,5268,405
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,7708,557
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4678,368
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,4688,369
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,4818,377
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9038,639
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,5258,405
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,5808,439
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,4208,340
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,5808,439
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6898,506
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6918,507
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7308,532
TahouaNiger 7,3184,548
TillaberyNiger 6,9174,298
TaejonNorth Korea 14,6969,132
TromsoNorway 8,5665,323
TrondheimNorway 8,1035,035
ThumraitOman 12,3527,676
TacnaPeru 3,3012,052
TarapotoPeru 2,4551,526
TrujilloPeru 2,7851,731
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,45810,849
TorunPoland 8,4635,259
TimisoaraRomania 8,6705,388
TambovRussia 9,9696,195
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,0737,502
TaraRussia 11,5317,165
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,9896,829
TermezRussia 12,5447,795
TernejRussia 13,5498,419
TobolskRussia 11,1696,941
TomskRussia 11,9697,438
Tot’MaRussia 9,8106,096
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,3396,424
TuapseRussia 10,0816,264
TuraRussia 11,5627,185
TurukhanskRussia 11,1776,946
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8796,761
TortosaSpain 6,9624,326
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,4559,604
TokerSudan 10,6766,634
TartousSyria 10,0716,258
TaipeiTaiwan 16,0339,963
TaboraTanzania 10,6726,632
TakThailand 16,34310,156
TrangThailand 17,17810,675
TabligboTogo 7,0204,362
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 7,4304,617
TunisTunisia 7,7564,820
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,3147,031
TireeUk 6,9554,322
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,2144,483
TernopilUkraine 8,9705,574
Treinta Y TresUruguay 4,9433,072
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,3482,080
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8535,501
Talladega, AlUsa 3,4742,159
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,1681,969
Tampa, FloridaUsa 2,8611,778
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,2061,992
Taunton, MaUsa 3,5862,228
Tecumseh, NeUsa 4,6562,893
Temple, TxUsa 4,2652,651
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,6432,264
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,5522,207
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,9622,462
Toledo, IaUsa 4,5942,855
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 4,0362,508
Tooele, UtUsa 5,9103,672
Topeka, KsUsa 4,5712,840
Towanda, PaUsa 3,7312,319
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,0963,167
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,4392,137
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 5,5213,431
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,4142,743
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,6012,238
Two Harbors, MnUsa 4,9013,045
TashkentUzbekistan 12,4157,715
TumeremoVenezuela 377235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -