Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guiria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guiria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guiria with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 7,2924,531
UaupesBrazil 1,276793
UbatubaBrazil 4,2242,625
UberabaBrazil 3,7232,314
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6484,131
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,2498,233
UpernavikGreenland 6,9294,306
UummannaqGreenland 6,7194,175
UdineItaly 8,0505,002
Ustica IslandItaly 8,0204,983
UenoJapan 14,6109,079
UnzendakeJapan 15,0179,332
UrakawaJapan 13,6158,461
UshibukaJapan 15,0809,371
UtsunomiyaJapan 14,2838,876
UwajimaJapan 14,8959,256
UkmergeLithuania 8,8585,504
UtenaLithuania 8,9085,536
UlaangomMongolia 12,8537,987
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 13,4238,341
UlgiiMongolia 12,8617,992
UliastaiMongolia 13,2108,209
UmnugoviMongolia 12,9178,027
UnderkhaanMongolia 13,5398,413
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 14,4969,008
UfaRussia 10,7606,686
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,9696,195
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 13,0078,083
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,4747,130
Ust-BarguzinRussia 12,8517,986
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,0276,231
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,5097,152
Ust-MajaRussia 11,9857,448
Ust-OlojRussia 10,7966,709
Umm BeninSudan 10,4096,468
UmeňSweden 8,5905,338
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,81410,449
Udon ThaniThailand 16,50310,255
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,33110,149
UrfaTurkey 10,2616,376
UsakTurkey 9,4225,855
Uman’Ukraine 9,3105,785
UzgorodUkraine 8,7305,425
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,6842,289
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,9432,450
Urbana, IlUsa 4,1352,570
Urbana, OhUsa 3,9032,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -