Venezuela flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Guiria

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Guiria. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Guiria with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,6396,611
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9896,829
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,8326,731
YaoundeCameroon 8,1645,073
YokoCameroon 8,2255,111
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,7152,308
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0924,407
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,8013,605
YanjiChina 13,9528,670
YichangChina 15,3749,554
YinchuanChina 14,4328,968
YiningChina 12,9288,034
YariguiesColombia 1,323822
YamasaDominican Republic 1,230765
YasicaDominican Republic 1,340832
YazdIran 11,7937,328
YakushimaJapan 15,2539,478
YamagataJapan 14,0968,759
YamaguchiJapan 14,8329,217
YokkaichiJapan 14,5769,058
YokohamaJapan 14,4018,949
YonagoJapan 14,6409,098
YonagunijimaJapan 16,0759,989
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,84110,465
YeMyanmar 16,40710,196
YolaNigeria 8,1725,078
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 14,8659,237
YurimaguasPeru 2,3851,482
YekaterinburgRussia 10,8976,771
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,1518,172
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,7787,319
Yakima, WaUsa 6,7504,195
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,2825,147
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,9743,712
York, PaUsa 3,5772,223
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,8552,396
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 5,8653,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -